See your business ad here. Contact [email protected] to advertise.

Saturday, October 29, 2022

BRHJA Classic

Pre-Green Hunter Sponsored by Hunt Country Equine
Low Hunter Sponsored by Safe Watch
Green Hunter Sponsored by Stoney Knoll Farms
Perfomance Hunter Sponsored by Marshall & Sterling
Short Stirrup Rider of the Week Sponsored by The Gochman Family
Ingate Treats Sponsored by Stable Secretary
Best Turned Out Derby Horse Sponsored by Armour Equine Services
BRHJA Under Saddle Championship & BRHJA Equitation Challenge Sponsored by Converse University Equestrian Team

Saturday Morning
Donuts for all! provided by Loheac Horse Transportation
Saturday Night
Derby Party sponsored by Clement Farm & Barn
Live Band - Wild Hare sponsored by Cane Creek Farm

***All Times Are Approximate***
Please check in with your ingate
Late Adds and Scratches affect time estimates.
Please enter by 4:00 PM the day before you plan to show.


Ring A - 8:00 AM
Class # Class Name Entries Start Time Finish Time
87Hopeful Jumper 2'6" II.158:00 AM8:15 AM
course walk8:15 AM8:20 AM
90Progressive Jumper 2'9" II.158:20 AM~
233Low Child / Adult Jpr 2'9" II.12~8:40 AM
course walk8:40 AM8:45 AM
234Low Child/Adult Jpr 2'9" II.2b38:45 AM9:00 AM
course walk9:00 AM9:05 AM
84Low Schooling Jumper 3' II.169:05 AM9:25 AM
course walk9:25 AM9:30 AM
92Child / Adult Jumper 3'3" II.129:35 AM9:45 AM
course walk9:45 AM9:50 AM
86High Schooling Jpr 3'6" II.139:50 AM10:00 AM
course walk10:00 AM10:05 AM
154High Sch Jpr Classic 3'6" II.2b310:05 AM10:20 AM
course walk10:20 AM10:25 AM
206.2Training Jumper 3'9" II.2b110:20 AM10:25 AM
155Jr/Am Jpr Classic 3'9" II.2b0did not fill
course change / water & drag10:25 AM10:45 AM
70Walk-Trot u/s 1210:45 AM10:55 AM
71Walk-Trot Pleasure1210:55 AM11:05 AM
72Walk-Trot Equitation1211:05 AM11:15 AM
205, 206.1Walk-Trot Poles911:15 AM11:45 AM
207.1Walk-Trot Poles u/s911:45 AM11:55 AM
73Walk-Trot-Canter u/s611:55 AM12:05 PM
74Walk-Trot-Canter Pleasure612:05 PM12:15 PM
75Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation612:15 PM12:25 PM
76Crossrails Warm Up 18"212:30 PM~
81, 82Crossrails Equitation 18"18~~
77, 78Crossrails Hunter 18"18~3:25 PM
80Crossrails Equitation Flat183:25 PM3:45 PM
79Crossrails Hunter u/s183:45 PM4:05 PM

* - You MUST be a member of the respective associations to compete in Medal & Derby classes

** - Counts as 1st Classic Round

Ring B - 7:45 AM
Class # Class Name Entries Start Time Finish Time
103Pre-Green Hunter Classic 2'3"57:45 AM8:15 AM
111Hopeful Hunter Classic 2'9"1did not fill
104Low Hunter Classic 2'6" or 3'128:20 AM9:30 AM
105Green Htr Classic 3' (2nd yr), 2'9" (1st yr)59:30 AM10:00 AM
106Performance Htr Classic 2'9"-3'6"810:00 AM10:50 AM
19, 20Junior / Amateur Htr 3' or 3'3"610:50 AM11:25 AM
21Junior / Amateur Hunter u/s611:25 AM11:35 AM
water & drag11:35 AM11:50 AM
28, 29Adult Hunter 2'9"1311:50 AM1:00 PM
27Adult Hunter u/s121:00 PM1:10 PM
30*NCHJA Children's Medal 2'9"51:10 PM~
38, 39Children's Hunter 2'9"9~2:10 PM
40Children's Hunter u/s82:10 PM2:20 PM
28.1*Palmetto Junior Medal 3'23 to fill
3115-17 Equitation Flat72:20 PM2:30 PM
32**15-17 Equitation 3'82:35 PM2:55 PM
62**12-14 Equitation 2'6"53:00 PM3:15 PM
6312-14 Equitation Flat63:15 PM3:25 PM
course change / water & drag3:45 PM4:15 PM
course walk & hand walk4:15 PM4:35 PM
400*$3,500 BRHJA Derby Classic sponsored by Clement Farm & Barn
round 1314:45 PM6:20 PM
round 2126:30 PM7:15 PM

 

Covered Ring - 7:30 AM
Class # Class Name Entries Start Time Finish Time
65**Pre-Child Equitation 2'6"137:30 AM~
66, 67Pre-Child Hunter 2'6"12~8:55 AM
64Pre-Child Equitation Flat128:55 AM9:05 AM
68Pre-Child Hunter u/s129:05 AM9:15 AM
65.1**Pre-Adult Equitation 2'6"79:15 AM~
66.1, 67.1Pre-Adult Hunter 2'6"7~10:05 AM
64.1Pre-Adult Equitation Flat610:05 AM10:15 AM
68.1Pre-Adult Hunter u/s710:15 AM10:25 AM
44Long Stirrup Equitation Flat1110:25 AM10:35 AM
45Long Stirrup Hunter u/s1210:35 AM10:45 AM
water & drag10:45 AM11:00 AM
41**Long Stirrup Equitation 2'1111:00 AM~
42, 43Long Stirrup Hunter 2'13~12:25 PM
45Short Stirrup Equitation Flat1112:25 PM12:35 PM
50Short Stirrup Hunter u/s1212:35 PM12:45 PM
47**Short Stirrup Equitation 2'1112:45 PM~
48, 49Short Stirrup Hunter 2'12~2:05 PM
water & drag2:05 PM2:20 PM
250**Tadpole Equitation 2'122:20 PM~
252, 253Tadpole Hunter 2'14~3:50 PM
251Tadpole Equitation Flat123:50 PM4:00 PM
254Tadpole Hunter u/s144:00 PM4:10 PM
5211 & under Equitation Flat94:10 PM4:20 PM
53**11 & under Equitation 2'3"94:25 PM4:45 PM
54*NCHJA Pny Mdl 2', 2'3", 2'6"-2'9"03 to fill
55*Palmetto Pny Mdl 2', 2'3", 2'6"-2'9"13 to fill
59, 60Pony Hunter 2', 2'3", 2'6"-2'9"74:50 PM5:45 PM
61Pony Hunter u/s75:45 PM5:55 PM

* - You MUST be a member of the respective associations to compete in Medal & Derby classes

** - Counts as 1st Classic Round

Classes end at scheduled finish times. Time estimates allow for a reasonable amount of time to complete classes with the number of entries entered before the cutoff. If entries remain after the scheduled finish time, it will be Management's discretion if remaining entries will compete or if the Judge's cards will be signed at that time.

Show Home Page

Time estimates are prepared and posted online each evening.
If you do not see any time estimates, click the button below to refresh the page.

Time estimates DO NOT update throughout the show day.


Questions about the horse show? Contact horse show management

Spot a typo on the agenda or something that just doesn't look quite right?

Your feedback is important to making When Do I Go? the best it can be!

See your business ad here. Contact [email protected] to advertise.


Please Note - Times are ESTIMATES ONLY

  • When Do I Go? creates time estimates based on class entries received in the horse show office by the cutoff time the day before
  • Time estimates DO NOT update throughout the show day
  • Late adds and scratches will affect time estimates
  • All times are estimates and are subject to change without notice
  • Management reserves the right to move, reschedule, or cancel classes due to circumstances that may interfere with the show.
  • MOST IMPORTANTLY - please check in often with your ingate staff throughout the day to confirm estimated times

Progressive Show Jumping, Aiken, SC Horse Shows - When Do I  Go?
Aiken Spring Classic, Aiken, SC Horse Shows - When Do I  Go?
Aiken Challenge Series, Aiken, SC Horse Shows - When Do I  Go?
Equus Events - When Do I  Go?
Equus Events Aiken Fall Festival, Bruce's Field Horse Shows - When Do I  Go?
Aiken Charity Horse Show, Bruce's Field Horse Shows - When Do I  Go?
Aiken Horse Park Foundation, Bruce's Field Horse Shows - When Do I  Go?
SCHJA Palmetto Finals in Camden, SC - When Do I  Go?
Blowing Rock Charity Horse Show in Blowing Rock, NC - When Do I  Go?
Southeast Regional Championship Horse Show in Aiken, SC - When Do I  Go?
BRHJA Blue Ridge Hunter Jumper Association - When Do I  Go?
Harmon Classics - When Do I  Go?
Triangle Farms - When Do I  Go?
NC State Fair - When Do I  Go?
'Jump for the Children' - When Do I  Go?
Safe Watch - When Do I  Go?
St. Louis National Charity Horse Show - When Do I  Go?
Sedgefield At The Park - When Do I  Go?